
Regent Home 6/1 Prachachuen
Developer: Regent Property
Soi Phong Phet Niwet, Lane 6-1, Khwaeng Chatuchak, Khet Chatuchak, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon 10900
Regent Home 6/1 features a swimming pool, gym, parking, and 24-hour security, spread across 8 floors with 1,031 units. The project is located on Prachachuen Road in the Bang Sen area, Chatuchak district, and offers convenient access to BTS Mo Chit and MRT Bang Son stations. Completed in June 2009, this established project is fully ready to move into with units starting from approximately 890,000 baht.
Available units
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Regent Home 6/1 Prachachuen located?
Regent Home 6/1 Prachachuen is located in Chatuchak, Bangkok, with convenient access to Bang Son station. The neighbourhood offers a balance of urban convenience and residential calm.
When was Regent Home 6/1 Prachachuen built?
Completed in 2009, the development features 8 floors with approximately 1,031 residential units.
How is public transport from Regent Home 6/1 Prachachuen?
MRT Bang Son provide quick access to the Sukhumvit, Silom, and Asok interchanges — making it easy to reach the CBD, shopping districts, and Suvarnabhumi Airport.
Can foreigners buy at Regent Home 6/1 Prachachuen?
Yes, foreigners can own condominium units in Thailand under freehold title, subject to the building's 49% foreign-ownership quota. Confirm the current remaining quota with us before signing — we verify this for every BR Property listing.
What are typical prices at Regent Home 6/1 Prachachuen?
Current asking ranges from active BR Property listings: Sale THB 1.1M. Asking prices vary by floor, view, layout, and condition.
How can I arrange a viewing at Regent Home 6/1 Prachachuen?
Choose any unit below and tap the LINE / WhatsApp icon, or send a full enquiry from the listing detail page. We typically confirm viewings within a few business hours, and we coordinate directly with the unit owner.
Are there agent fees?
No. BR Property is a owner-verified platform — tenants and buyers do not pay agent fees on any listing displayed here. Owners cover any commission that applies.
